Board of Directors

 

Executive Board

Chuck_Rolinski

Chuck Rolinski

IBCA Executive Director Emeritus

Toluca High School

Mike Bailey

Mike Bailey

Associate Executive Director/Division 1 Co-Chairman

Chicago St. Patrick High School

Rich Czeslawski

Rich Czeslawski

Development/Treasurer

Crystal Lake

Mark Kleemann

Mark Kleemann

Hall of Fame Committee

Peoria (Retired)

Paul Harris

Paul Harris

Division 2 Co-Chairman

Highland Park High School

Kim Wensits

Kim Wensits

Division 3 Co-Chairman

Yorkville High School

Debbie Coffman

Debra Coffman

Division 5 Co-Chairman

Bloomington Central Catholic

Jeff Johnston

Jeff Johnston

Division 6 Co-Chairman

Athens High School

Jim Tracy

Jim Tracy

Executive Director

Burbank St. Laurence High School

Ron Winemiller 3

Ron Winemiller

Associate Executive Director/Division 7 Co-Chairman

Benton High School

Matt Monroe

Matt Monroe

Website Director & Live Events Division 1 Co-Chairman

Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep

Mike Small

Mike Small

Girls Basketball Chairman

Wilmette (Retired)

Brian Johnson

Brian Johnson

Division 2 Co-Chairman

West Aurora High School

Thom Sigel

Thom Sigel

Division 4 Co-Chairman/State-Wide Clinic

Rock Island High School

Rodney Kellar

Rodney Kellar

1st Vice President/Division 5 Co-Chairman

Colfax Ridgeview High School

Bob Waggoner

Bob Waggoner

Division 7 Co-Chairman

Pinckneyville High School

Eugene Henry 2

Eugene Henry

President/Division 1 Co-Chairman

Chicago Fenger High School (Retired)

Steve Allen

Steve Allen

Secretary, CoY, & Milestones

Springfield (Retired)

Bruce Firchau

Bruce Firchau

Museum Chairman

Elburn (Retired)

Tom McGunnigal

Tom McGunnigal

Scholastic Team Chairman

Peru St. Bede High School

Jim Martin

Jim Martin

2nd Vice President/Division 3 Co-Chairman

Retired

Brad Storm

Brad Storm

4th Vice-President/Division 4 Co-Chairman

Geneseo High School

Steve Dilley

Steve Dilley

Division 6 Co-Chairman

Buffalo Tri-City High School

Greg Leib

Greg Leib

Division 7 Co-Chairman

Belleville Althoff High School

 

Board of Directors

To view what district your school resides in, please CLICK HERE.

Clinic Committee
Brian Cupples (Normal West), Thom Sigel (Rock Island),
Brad Storm (Geneseo), Mike Reingruber (Riverside-Brookfield)

Coaching Records
Steve Allen (Springfield), Matt Monroe (St. Ignatius), Phil Ralston (Glenbrook South)

Division 1
Co-Chairman: Eugene Henry (CPS)
Co-Chairman: Matt Monroe (St. Ignatius)
Co-Chairman: Mike Bailey (St. Patrick)

Assistants:
Vince Carter (Von Steuben)
Henry Cotton (Marshall)
Jason Tucker (Taft)
Cara Doyle (St. Ignatius)
Jon Palicki (Resurrection)
Terry Head (Michelle Clark)
Thomas Johnson (South Shore)
Nick LoGalbo (Lane Tech)
Tom Kleinschmidt (DePaul Prep)
Tim Trendel (Marist)
Mike Hurley (St. Ignatius)
Tom White (De La Salle)
Andre Lewis (Kenwood)

Division 2
Co-Chairman: Paul Harris (Highland Park)
Co-Chairman: Brian Johnson (West Aurora)

Assistants:
Kyle Braheny (Niles West)
Ernie Colombe (Kaneland)
Lance Huber (Dundee-Crown)
Phil Ralston (Glenbrook South)
Kevin Jensen (Batavia)
Chris Mroz (Ridgewood)
Austin Scott (Hersey)

Division 3
Co-Chairman: Jim Martin (Lincoln-Way East)
Co-Chairman: Kim Wensits (Yorkville)

Assistants:
Branden Adkins (Nequa Valley)
Vince Doran (York)
Matt Maloney (Oak Park - River Forest)
Alex Renchen (Bradley-Bourbonnais)
Mike Reingruber (Riverside-Brookfield)
Steve Strough (Peotone)

Division 4
Co-Chairman: Thom Sigel (Rock Island)
Co-Chairman: Brad Storm (Geneseo)

Assistants:
Mark Cooper (Ottawa)
Grey Giovanine (Augustana College)
Mark Kleemann (Retired)
Mike McCracken (Amboy)
Bryan Ott (Rockford Auburn)
Jeff Parsons (Wethersfield)
Mark Kleemann (Retired)
Jay Hatch (Riverdale)
Larnell Malone (Rockford East)
Tom McGunnigal (Peru - St. Bede)

Division 5
Co-Chairman: Debra Coffman (Bloomington Central Catholic)
Co-Chairman: Rodney Kellar (Colfax Ridgeview)

Assistants:
Barry Bauer (Watseka)
Todd Countryman (Flora)
Kevin Long (Cissna Park)
John Nelson (Downs Tri-Valley)
Mack Thompson (Robinson)
Bryon Graven (Mt. Zion)
Courtney Hoffman (Stanford Olympia)
Ryan Tomkins (GCMS)

Division 6
Co-Chairman: Steve Dilley (Buffalo Tri-City)
Co-Chairman: Jeff Johnston (Athens)

Assistants:
Jeff Abell (Winchester West Central)
Andy Douglas (Quincy)
Jeff Krumwiede (Carrollton)
Brian Rea (Payson-Seymour)
Bryon Graven (Franklin)
Ryan Deibert (Mt. Pulaski)

Division 7
Co-Chairman: Greg Leib (Belleville Althoff)
Co-Chairman: Ron Winemiller (Benton)
Co-Chairman: Bob Waggoner (Pinckneyville)

Assistants:
Tyler Buss (Mt. Carmel)
Mike Chamness (Anna-Jonesboro)
Andy Fehrenbacher (Salem)
Andy Sloan (Benton)
Todd Tripp (Goreville)
Wade Thomas (Benton)
Lee Bennett (Centralia)
Matthew Laur (Freeburg)

College
Joe Kuhn (Joliet Jr. College)
Pat Sullivan (St. Francis University)
Scott Trost (Lewis University)
Grey Giovanine (Augustana College)
Rob Judson (Marquette University)
Samantha Quigley (Lewis University)
Jevon Mamon (Southern Illinois University)

Honorary
Jack Fitzgerald (Retired)
Frank Hood (Retired)
Mike Kindhart (Retired)
Kevin Metzger (Peoria Limestone)
Jim Prunty (Lockport)
Pat Rafferty (Retired)
Steve Simons (Retired)

Past Presidents
Ken Crawford (Retired)
Ron Ferguson (Retired)
Steve Goers (Retired)
Jim Harrington (Retired)
Rich Herrin (Retired)
Gordon Kerkman (Retired)
Tom Posey (Retired)
Brad Weathers (Retired)
Tom Wierzba (Retired)
Bob Williams (Retired)